Data Surveillance and Responsibility

 

 

This clarification text, which of your personal data by the data controller; It has been prepared to inform you about for what purpose, how and for what reason it is processed, with whom it is shared and for how long it is stored. Disclosure is made within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

 

As menfezim.com (Web site), we have prepared in accordance with Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”), and about the personal data processing activity for all data categories and person groups. We present the informative text to the public and relevant persons;

 

ARTICLE 1: DATA RESPONSIBLE

Your personal data may be processed by menfezim.com.com as the data controller within the scope described below.

What should be understood from the concept of data controller; is the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.

You can use the following channels to contact the data controller:

Email : info@menfezim.com

 

ARTICLE 2: PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The categories of personal data belonging to the visitors of the website and processed by us are listed below, and each data category is processed for the purposes stated opposite:

  1. Execution of Identity / Communication activities
  2. Communication / Execution of communication activities
  3. Process security / Informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations

 

ARTICLE 3: THE PARTIES THAT PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFER

Among the personal data subject to this clarification text, those that can be transferred in order to fulfill legal obligations and the places where they can be transferred are listed below:

  1. Identity / Authorized public institutions and organizations
  2. Contact / Authorized public institutions and organizations
  3. Process security / Authorized public institutions and organizations

 

ARTICLE 4: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION METHODS AND LEGAL REASONS

Identity and contact information from the personal data of the visitors is obtained only if the visitor comments on an existing article on the website and the relevant person manually enters this information in the comment form.

Another information obtained is the IP address of the visitors, this process is carried out automatically by the server.

Identity and contact information from these personal data obtained from visitors; It consists of the visitor’s name and e-mail information, and personal data is processed by obtaining the explicit consent of the visitor when filling out the comment form in order to comment.

The registration of the visitor’s IP address is processed within the scope of Article 5/2-f of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

 

https://menfezim.com/

ARTICLE 5: STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA</p > The storage periods of the personal data written in this clarification text according to the data categories are listed below and the personal data is destroyed at the end of the period.

  1. Identity / 10 years from the acquisition of the credential
  2. Contact / 10 years from acquisition of contact information
  3. Processing security / 10 years from the processing of personal data

 

ARTICLE 6: RIGHTS OF THE RELATED PERSON

The natural person whose personal data is processed is defined as the relevant person and has the following rights regarding himself/herself by applying to the workplace:

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed
  2. Request information if personal data has been processed
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad
  5. Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed
  6. Request the deletion or destruction of personal data
  7. Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems
  9. Demanding the removal of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data

Regards;

menfezim.com

***

Important reminder: According to paragraph f of clause 1 of article 5 of the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Clarify, “In case the personal data processing activity is carried out based on the condition of explicit consent, the obligation of disclosure and obtaining express consent must be handled separately.”

In this context; This illumination text you read does not mean that your explicit consent has been obtained. Your personal data that we process based on explicit consent is only your name, surname and e-mail information, and the only place where these are processed is the COMMENT section.

When you want to reach our website by writing a comment under any article, it is also fixed with the information just above the comment check box; however, we can process your identity and contact information if you give your express consent.

Because; If you do not wish to give express consent, please do not contact us by writing a comment.

This situation should not be considered as the condition of the service being subject to explicit consent. Because navigating our website and accessing information are not subject to any conditions, you can directly reach Mustafa BAYSAL to ask questions and contact him through the social media accounts listed on the following page:

https://menfezim.com/iletisim/

This also shows that; Asking a question by commenting is an option that the visitor is free to choose or not.

As menfezim.com, it is our main purpose not to process your personal data unless there is a legal obligation, and we would like you to know how sensitive I am about the processing of personal data.

Our Privacy Policy

 

 

As

menfezim.com, we undertake that we will not share the information of our stakeholders who contribute to our site with third parties that they do not allow, that we do not contain duplicates and unauthorized content on our site, and we state that the content of the site cannot be copied without permission. The articles and comments on our site reflect the personal views of their authors and do not have a legal meaning, and the site owner cannot be held responsible for these articles and comments. Every guest logging into our site is deemed to have accepted these rules.

To get detailed information about our site’s privacy policy and to see how your personal data can be used, Google privacy policy  page and Privacy terms for Google partners. Please also: EU user consent policy and Policy requirements for Google Analytics Advertising Features you can take a look.

According to the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, which is still in force in our country; In order to process the personal data of the persons concerned, their explicit consent must first be obtained. However, if the personal data processing conditions numbered in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law are present, it is no longer necessary to obtain explicit consent.

Relevant persons, who are our visitors to our website, should also be informed.

We do not process the personal data of our visitors after we present our clarification text and before we process their personal data (if necessary) without obtaining their explicit consent. For this reason, when you enter our site, we recommend that you first read our lighting text.

Please take a look at our clarification text and find out how we need your explicit consent for the processing of your personal data. You should know that; We can only start processing your personal data based on your explicit consent, not as soon as you enter our site, but when you give your explicit consent for us to process it.

Finally, we want you to know that; As there is no membership system, shopping or advertisement display on our site as of now, no personal data is processed by mustafabaysal.com for commercial or statistical purposes.

The only exception to this is the name, surname and e-mail information in the form you fill out when contacting us in the COMMENT section under the articles; You can find explanations about them in our lighting text.

Our Cookie Policy

 

 

Which Cookies Are Used For Which Purposes?

Generally

As a company, we use cookies for various purposes on our site and process your personal data through these cookies. These purposes are mainly:

  • To perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the Site.
  • To analyze the Site and improve its performance. For example, the integration of different servers on which the Site works, determining the number of visitors to the Site and adjusting performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.
  • To increase the functionality of the Site and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third-party social media channels through the Site, remembering the username information or search queries on the next visit of the visitor to the Site.

In line with the purposes within the scope of the Clarification Text, your personal data may be processed without your consent if at least one of the legal data processing conditions in the second paragraph of the 5th article of the KVK Law are fulfilled. Otherwise, in cases where there are no legal data processing conditions, your personal data will only be processed if you have your explicit consent. In any case, we may share your personal data within the scope of the Clarification Text with third parties, subsidiaries, business partners and group companies from whom our Company benefits, limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation. We would like to point out that the parties to which the data is transferred may store your personal data on their servers all over the world.

Cookies Used on Our Site

Below you can find the different types of cookies we use on our site. Our site uses both first-party cookies (placed by the site you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit).

Mandatory Cookies

The use of certain cookies is mandatory for our site to function properly.

Cookie Description
Google Analytics Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how visitors use the Website. Information about your use of this Website (including your IP address) is transferred to Google and stored by Google on servers in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, to compile Website activity for the Company and to provide other services related to Website activity and internet usage, but will not match your IP address with other data stored by Google. For more information about the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), visit: http:/ /www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.
Google Ads Google Ads uses cookies to remember your safe search preferences, show you more relevant ads, determine how many visitors you get to a page, help you sign up for our services, protect your data, or remember your ad settings. This helps the website remember information about your visit (for example, your preferred language and other settings). Information about your use of this Website (including your IP address) is transferred to Google and stored by Google on servers in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, to compile Website activity for the Company and to provide other services related to Website activity and internet usage, but will not match your IP address with other data stored by Google. For more information about the use of Google Ads cookies (including opt-out options), you can visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?

You have the opportunity to customize your preferences regarding cookies by changing the settings of your browser.

For more information, you can visit the links in the table below:

Adobe Analytics http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html
AOL https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser
Google Adwords https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=en_EN

 

What are your rights as a data owner?

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVK Law, data owners,

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • Request information about personal data if it has been processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Requesting the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Demanding the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

If you submit your requests regarding your aforementioned rights to us through the methods specified in the Evpar Menfez Data Owner Application Form available at www.menfezim.com.tr, your applications will be evaluated and finalized as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. Although it is essential not to charge any fee for the requests, the Company reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by the KVK Board.

The Data Owner undertakes that the information subject to this Clarification Text is complete, accurate and up-to-date, and that he will immediately update them in case of any changes in this information. The Company will not have any responsibility if the Data Owner has not provided up-to-date information.

As the Data Owner, you accept that you may not be able to fully benefit from the operation of the Site if you make a request that will result in the inability to use any of your personal data by the Company, and you declare that you will be responsible for all kinds of responsibility arising in this context.